Make your own free website on Tripod.com

+ Kiyavi Udon +

+ In a Person of ~ Kiyavi +

Home
+ J-Rock ~ Dir en Grey +
+ J - Rock ~ Miyavi +
+ J - Rock ~ Kagerou +
+ Manga ~ My Top 3 +
+ Foods ~ Snacks and Such +
+ In a Person of ~ Kiyavi +
+ Movies ~ Japanese Horror +
+ E - Mails ~ My Favorites +

+ Who has taken you to this world of the bizarre? +

Profile:
 
Name: Kiyavi (Mai まい)
Real Name: Sam
Height: 5' 4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Birth Place: USA
Blood Type: O+
Birthday: December 12th, 1989
Sign: Sagittarius
Hair: Brown (natural) with blond (from a dying mishap)
Eyes: Blue with yellow around the pupil
 
Other Intrests:
  • Writing (www.fictionpress.com/~limai)
  • Reading (Favorites = "Battle Royale" and "The Phantom of the Opera")
  • Drawing
  • Singing (opera and arias)
  • DDR (I'm on Heavy mode)
  • Making websites
  • My xanga (www.xanga.com/nightmareoperetta)
  • Designing and making clothing
  • Acting (I was in the Musical, the winter drama, and the one act at school this year)
  • My stuffed panda (Ling-Ling)
  • My cat Smokey and my 7-year-old fish
  • My friends
  • Food
  • eh...I think you got the point...^.^;

samsmall2.jpg

"If you have nothing else to create, I would suggest you create yourself."
- Carl Jung
 
"And fill with your life the blessings of a thousand and one years, and don't forget to add a side of French Fries."
- Sam
 
btw - sorry that the picture above is really bad...^.^;
 
Want to contact me?
Msn Messenger: ilovejrock@hotmail.com
AIM Messenger: dotcpom

Following led you to what you wanted to know...right?...

I do not own everything on here. In other words, I don't own any of these bands...or anything I don't say I own...so please don't sue me. Thank you. ^-^